Harriet's Collection Inventory (#2000-#2999)

  • 2000 Hoxie, Dewey Jack
  • 2001 Hogland, Wesley Scott (Wes)
  • 2002 Sheffold, William Gerold (Bill)
  • 2003 Morrow, Eugene Russell (Gene)
  • 2004 Houck, Carlos T.
  • 2005 Farnham, William Cloise
  • 2006 Terwilliger, Harlen Robert
  • 2007 Barrett, Ronald Earl
  • 2008 Sims, Marie Jeanette
  • 2009 Carr, Ralph Jack
  • 2010 Walker, Dale Roslyn
  • 2011 Brand, Richard M.
  • 2012 Platenburg, Robert Ide
  • 2013 Storey, William M.
  • 2014 Burri, Fred W.
  • 2015 Cordial, James Emmett
  • 2016 Oettinger, Charles Edward
  • 2017 Syvanen, Philip Andrew
  • 2018 Sargeant, Perry David
  • 2019 Schneider, Newton Frederick
  • 2020 Bradley, Donald Dean, 1950
  • 2021 Kach, Glenn Robert, 1950
  • 2022 Taft, Gene Elton, 1950
  • 2023 Womack, Clarence Ellis,1952
  • 2024 Lofts, David F., 1950
  • 2025 Peden, William Frederick
  • 2026 McKalip, William Ward (Bill)
  • 2027 Tomich, Joe John
  • 2028 Younce, Leonard A.
  • 2029 Vandiver, Raymond
  • 2030 Tsoutsouvas, John Sam, 1939
  • 2031 Higgins, John Richard (Hal), 1939
  • 2032 Moe, Harold William, 1939
  • 2033 Sommerville, Thomas, 1939
  • 2034 Schultz, Eberle Hynson, 1939
  • 2035 Kisselburgh, James Alexander, 1939
  • 2036 Hackenbruck, John Anthony, 1939
  • 2037 Allman, Delmar Issac (Doc), 1939
  • 2038 Greenough, Quentin Carl, 1939
  • 2039 Ferris, Gordon Robert, 1939
  • 2040 Dow, Kenneth William
  • 2041 Hogland, M. Douglas
  • 2042 Orr, James Cifford
  • 2043 Class Gift - 1903 Bench
  • 2044 Olson, Robert D.
  • 2045 Holcomb, Holly Vernon
  • 2046 Mercer, James Irving
  • 2047 Hutchins, Ben Prescott
  • 2048 Wendlick, Joseph Peter
  • 2049 Ell, Ben Roy
  • 2050 Coons, Donald William
  • 2051 Broadwater, Kenneth Furman
  • 2052 Mary's River Dam
  • 2053 Pena, Robert Victor, 1939
  • 2054 Kohler, Victor Otto
  • 2055 Younce, Earl Sanford, 1939
  • 2056 Valenti, Paul Bartholomeu
  • 2057 Hand, Mrs. Howard (Patricia Shugg)
  • 2058 Twenge, Richard Marvin (Dick)
  • 2059 Sauvain, Clarence Charles
  • 2060 Elliot, Chalmers W. (Bump)
  • 2061 Chaves, Martin Joseph
  • 2062 Martin, Dale Rae
  • 2063 Mason, Robert George
  • 2064 Forestry Memorial Plaque
  • 2065 Starr, John H.
  • 2066 Robley, Fred Grant
  • 2067 Poulson, Charles Norris
  • 2068 Barratt, James Garnet, Jr.
  • 2069 Spaur, George
  • 2070 Ferris, Ruth Ann
  • 2071 Holroyd, Jeanette
  • 2072 Bolter, Shirley Ann
  • 2073 Johnson, Wilfred Estill
  • 2074 Lewis, Leslie Denison
  • 2075 Trimble, Alfred William
  • 2076 Caldwell, Helen Lee
  • 2077 Baker, Terry Wayne
  • 2078 Thomas, Dale Owen
  • 2079 Behlhe, Charles Edward
  • 2080 Hawthorne, Betty Eileen
  • 2081 Kline, Michael Shera
  • 2082 Kasso, Donald Edward
  • 2083 Tripp, Rodney Winfield
  • 2084 Seniors, Outstanding, 1959
  • 2085 Nichols, Mrs. Ivan (Mildred Packard); Nichols, Ivan
  • 2086 Krueger, Merle Clarence
  • 2087 Ramano, Anthony Thomas, 1937
  • 2088 McCurley, Gretajo
  • 2089 Struve, Hans
  • 2090 Walker, Dean
  • 2091 Henderson, Robert Wesley
  • 2092 Powers, Loren Tower
  • 2093 Woodcock, Arthur Roy
  • 2094 Joy, Clifford Whitney
  • 2095 MacLean, Kirby Alexander H. Douglas
  • 2096 Miner, Christal
  • 2097 Oliver, Alfred Weaver
  • 2098 O'Leary, John Elmer
  • 2099 Walton, Frank Heeley
  • 2100 Alumni - Baby Beauty Contest - Homecoming, 1946
  • 2101 Carter Award - Outstanding Teachers
  • 2102 Bolter, Phylles Ann
  • 2103 Ellis, Normita Lagrande
  • 2104 Fischer, Robert Eastman
  • 2105 Alexander, Mrs. John Brockett (Bishop, Vera E.)
  • 2106 Rocha, Ephriam Joseph, Jr. ("Red")
  • 2107 Stapleton, George Clyton ("Stud")
  • 2108 Othus, James Carey
  • 2109 Berman, Arthur Karl
  • 2110 Schwab, Arland Albert
  • 2111 Woodcock, Milton Edwin, Jr.
  • 2112 Kierzek, Marion Jean
  • 2113 Crandall, Clifford Eldon
  • 2114 Hunter, Alexander Paton
  • 2115 Beck, Lewis William, Sr.
  • 2116 Hibbard, George H.
  • 2117 Franklin, Normal Clifford ("Red")
  • 2118 Boswell, Carl Knox
  • 2119 Absher, Albert
  • 2120 Oliver, Ralph Lorimer
  • 2121 Alumni Association
  • 2122 Hastings, Patricia Ann
  • 2123 Sather, Merrill Drexill
  • 2124 Palmer, Hary Cady (Dick)
  • 2125 Bailey, Lois
  • 2126 Knoll, Robert Paul
  • 2127 McHenry, Joe B.
  • 2128 Electron Microscope
  • 2129 Edwards, Fern Elizabeth
  • 2130 Laing, Andrew
  • 2131 Morris, Victor
  • 2132 Buchanan, Mrs. Claude (Berthold, Edith)
  • 2133 O'Rourke, Roberta
  • 2134 Class Gifts - 1920 Athlete
  • 2135 Freshman - Sophomore Mix
  • 2136 Canner and Frozen Foods Packers School
  • 2137 Elden, George Woodman
  • 2138 Kinney, Glen Morris
  • 2139 Daugherty, Howard ("Buck")
  • 2140 Erickson, Gerald John ("Rick")
  • 2141 Bigger, Florence Ada
  • 2142 Begelman, Jack
  • 2143 Reed, Stephen Hartwell
  • 2144 Tegnell, Russell Miller
  • 2145 Skjerra, Marcia Marie [oversize]
  • 2146 Thanes-Talons Lending Library - Records
  • 2147 Burkhart, George F.
  • 2148 Library - William Jasper Kerr
  • 2149 Funk, Arnold John
  • 2150 Centers, James Owens
  • 2151 Lafferty, Chester Debolt
  • 2152 Hastie, Ronal Terence with wife
  • 2153 Thompson, Robert Adren
  • 2154 Groshong, Abbie (Mrs. Samuel Lewis Burnaugh)
  • 2155 Maaranen, Helen
  • 2156 Kane, Vincent L.
  • 2157 Robinson, Reginald Heber
  • 2158 Randall, Warren Robert
  • 2159 Reardon, John Henry
  • 2160 Patterson, Henry Richard
  • 2161 Page, Glen Ellis
  • 2162 Plambeck, Hans Henrich
  • 2163 Pendleton, Ray Arthur
  • 2164 Arnold, Byron
  • 2165 Pease, Charles S.
  • 2166 Avery, Harry Grant
  • 2167 Anderson, William Ballantyne
  • 2168 Allen, Ethel E.
  • 2169 Adams, Russel Monroe
  • 2170 Martenson, Alta
  • 2171 Holcomb, Laurel E.
  • 2172 Nordgren, Lilly Magnhild (Mrs. Floyd M. Edwards)
  • 2173 Euren, Florence Sarah
  • 2174 Euren, Ada F. (Mrs. Frank)
  • 2175 Rasmussen, Boyd L.
  • 2176 Floberg, Ralph
  • 2177 Daughters, Milo Reason
  • 2178 Columbus Day Storm
  • 2179 Walker, Shirley Aileen
  • 2180 DeLoach, Daniel Barton
  • 2181 Drake, Mrs. Lucille
  • 2182 Darelium, Mrs. Mabel
  • 2183 Dahlberg, Walfred Andrew
  • 2184 Davis, Helen Lee
  • 2185 DuPriest, John Randolph
  • 2186 Dubbe, Marvin Clarence
  • 2187 Dickinson, Ernest Milton
  • 2188 Douglas, D. Janet
  • 2189 Poling, Daniel V.
  • 2190 Weatherford, Arthur Marion
  • 2191 Hilbers, Ida Catherine
  • 2192 Johnson, Tracy Worden
  • 2193 Jensen, Izola Dorothy
  • 2194 Jenkins, George Herrick
  • 2195 Jackson, Thomas Lloyd
  • 2196 Jeppsen, Vernei Eugene
  • 2197 Johnson, Emily Service
  • 2198 Hayes, George Lloyd
  • 2199 Hoyt, William Reed
  • 2200 Harter, Leland Ivor
  • 2201 Headland, Alice Maxine
  • 2202 Hunter, Albert Sinclair
  • 2203 Hunter, Dr. Alta Martensen
  • 2204 Hallandsworth, Helen Lorena
  • 2205 Hadjimarkos, Demetrios Markos
  • 2206 Harris, Robert Dalton
  • 2207 Hodge, Edwin Thoams
  • 2208 Hume, Clarence Vernard
  • 2209 Buren, Nancy L.
  • 2210 Ayre, Robert Stevenson
  • 2211 Allen, Charles Edward
  • 2212 Barto, Paul Brown
  • 2213 Lienkaemper, Ann Haslet
  • 2214 Anderson, Leo
  • 2215 Bursik, John Charles
  • 2216 Back, William Burl
  • 2217 Bixby, Alice Lorena
  • 2218 Baker, Loris Roy
  • 2219 Byers, Cleo Clifford
  • 2230 Ruppel, Rudolph Robert
  • 2231 Hanker, James William
  • 2232 Newton, Ronald Floyd
  • 2233 Grove, Bob Clair
  • 2234 Rouse, Garth Theodore
  • 2235 Laidlaw, Robert Alexander
  • 2236 Kelly, Walter
  • 2237 McGuire, Stanley James
  • 2238 Austin, William Lee
  • 2239 Critchfield, Ronald William
  • 2240 Carmichael, Edgar Frank
  • 2241 Niemi, Arvid A.
  • 2242 Lyle, Mary Stewart
  • 2243 Lincoln, Russell Laverne
  • 2244 Kerr, Genevieve (Mrs. E.E. Henry)
  • 2245 Waterhouse, Frank George
  • 2246 Swabrick, James Castles
  • 2247 Stevens, Robert Edward
  • 2248 Sholseth, Norman A.
  • 2249 Pearmine, Lester Ivan
  • 2250 Harper, Robert Milton
  • 2251 Heximer, Robert Charles
  • 2252 Kennedy, Robert William
  • 2253 McFadden, William Stuart
  • 2254 Mandic, John Joseph
  • 2255 Gray, William Cameron, Jr.
  • 2256 Galloway, DeWaine Palmer
  • 2257 Dungan, Robert Maurice
  • 2258 Crane, Ray
  • 2259 Coleman, Robert Griffin
  • 2260 Bowman, Robert Edward
  • 2261 Beauchamp, John Coswell
  • 2262 Libbee, Robert DeWayne
  • 2263 Karamands, John Demitry
  • 2264 Gustafson, Reginald Leland
  • 2265 Hellberg, Joseph Phillip
  • 2266 Wilcox, LaMarr
  • 2267 Booth, Kaye Don
  • 2268 Engel, Ronald J.
  • 2269 Scott, Peter Alfred
  • 2270 Brown, Kenneth Ben
  • 2271 Ferguson, Charles LaVerne
  • 2272 Luster, James Alfred
  • 2273 Siegrist, Ronald Warren
  • 2274 Brackett, Norman Charles (Chuck)
  • 2275 Calavan, Joel
  • 2276 Fulwyler, Melvin Joe
  • 2277 Pinion, Jackie Russell James
  • 2278 Ussery, Marvin Van
  • 2279 Lamb, Roy
  • 2280 Witte, Jon Paul
  • 2281 MacPherson, Miriam (Mrs. L. Holman)
  • 2282 O'Dea, David J.
  • 2283 Gillen, Winnifred (Mrs. Del Fulmer)
  • 2284 Griffen, Dr. John S.
  • 2285 Grillos, Steve John
  • 2286 Gilkey, Vivian
  • 2287 Peebelskidd, Julia (Mrs. Robert M.)
  • 2288 Kidd, Robert McMahan
  • 2289 Kanibe, Louisa Ames
  • 2290 Kahn, Allan
  • 2291 Jackson, James Martin
  • 2292 Hatch, Miles Brayton
  • 2293 Gray, Iris
  • 2294 Gaylord, Thelma
  • 2295 Millar, William R.
  • 2296 Clark, Jesse Claude
  • 2297 VanDyke, Frank
  • 2298 O'Konski, Alvin Edward
  • 2299 Saubert, Jean M.
  • 2300 Warren, Stuart Allen
  • 2301 Jackman, Edwin Russell
  • 2302 Evenden, James Camston
  • 2303 Blackden, Ralph Silsby
  • 2304 Miller, Carl Nelson
  • 2305 Hayes, Marshall Crane, Jr.
  • 2306 Freydig, Paul E.
  • 2307 Chrisman, Robert John, Jr.
  • 2308 Boys and Girls Clubs and Short Courses before 4-H
  • 2309 McCulloch, Walter Fraser
  • 2310 Jones, J. Shirley
  • 2311 LaVallee, L. Raymond
  • 2312 Lay, Chester Frederic
  • 2313 Critser, Roy Floyd
  • 2314 Kolberg, Elmer Frank
  • 2315 Klein, Charles Boswell
  • 2316 Kesslee, Richard Harry
  • 2317 Philomath College
  • 2318 Anderson, James Edward
  • 2319 Spanish American War
  • 2320 Hanson, Richard Milam
  • 2321 Shreeve, Oramel Victor
  • 2322 Wicklund, Elmer Gifford
  • 2323 Smith, Minnie Grace
  • 2324 Burnaugh, Samuel Lyle
  • 2325 Elliott, Herbert J.
  • 2326 Reiman, Robert Ervin
  • 2327 Roberts, Robert M.
  • 2328 Anderson, Allen Howard
  • 2329 Simms, Jack F.
  • 2330 Newins, Harold Stephenson
  • 2331 Mary's Peak Trek
  • 2332 Wilson, Sinclair Albert
  • 2333 Waldo, George Fordyce
  • 2334 Demster, Clifford Roy
  • 2335 Athletics - Football - Rosebowl Games View an image of this topic. [See also 12x17 Oversize Box.]
  • 2336 Queen and Court - Wrestling Match, 1959
  • 2337 Rohe, Marilyn Elizabeth
  • 2338 Pierian Literary Society [See also 12x17 Oversize Box.]
  • 2339 Feronian Literary Society [Oversize]
  • 2340 Smith, Willetta Moore [See also 12x17 Oversize Box.]
  • 2341 College Quartette
  • 2342 Hill, Donna Rae
  • 2343 Urness, Charles Richard
  • 2344 Neal, Ernest Laverne
  • 2345 Krafve, Jarold Alan
  • 2346 Espling, Ronald Maurice
  • 2347 Moore, John Howard
  • 2348 McGrath, Bernard William
  • 2349 Goble, Gary
  • 2350 Nau, James Lord
  • 2351 Padgett, James Lee
  • 2352 Payne, Robert Roy
  • 2353 Rinearson, Leonard Everett
  • 2354 Ballantyne, Richard
  • 2355 Detour, Jack Lee
  • 2356 Crandall, George E.
  • 2357 Orr, Paul Judson
  • 2358 DuFresne, Benjamine Oliver (Benny)
  • 2359 Patterson, Leonard Archie
  • 2360 Mandic, Frank Joseph
  • 2361 Lewis, Fred Boydston
  • 2362 Sims, Earl Rodney
  • 2363 Spencer, Eugene Howard
  • 2364 Leslie, Robert Taber
  • 2365 Carlson, Howard Roger
  • 2366 Ackerson, Duane Roger
  • 2367 Beamer, Peter Carl, Jr.
  • 2368 Bonney, Robert Milton
  • 2369 Lowery, William Clayton
  • 2370 McKinney, Earl Stephen
  • 2371 Hampton, William Harold
  • 2372 Rogers, Harry Stanley
  • 2373 Stuhr, Ernest T.
  • 2374 Varner, William Roy
  • 2375 Ware, Glen Chase
  • 2376 Selby, Halbert Edgerton
  • 2377 Starr, Virgil E.
  • 2378 Stuart, Donald Bruce
  • 2379 Vinyard, Harold Roth
  • 2380 Wilson, M.W.
  • 2381 Peck, Norton Lee
  • 2382 Moore, Elon H.
  • 2383 Marker, Albert Washington
  • 2384 Moreland, Ferrin Bates
  • 2385 Miller, Elmer E,
  • 2386 Miller, Samuel L.
  • 2387 MacLean, Kenneth
  • 2388 McKinstry, Thomas
  • 2389 Martin, William E.
  • 2390 Merryfield, Fred
  • 2391 Norby, Harold Arthur
  • 2392 Mealey, Kieth L.
  • 2393 Morcom, Joe
  • 2394 Schlegel, Frazer William
  • 2395 Romer, Joseph G.
  • 2396 Health Service Staff
  • 2397 Parker, George Theodore
  • 2398 Price, Bruce Cook
  • 2399 Pieper, Paul
  • 2400 Ramsay, Fred Barton
  • 2401 Robinson, Harvey Louis
  • 2402 Baker, Loris Hoskins, Jr. (Sam)
  • 2403 Palmer, William Barney ("Pete")
  • 2404 Blankenship, Harley Barthel
  • 2405 Foster, Stephen Edward
  • 2406 Gertsch, Shirley Jean
  • 2407 Hall, Kathryn Marie
  • 2408 Kadel, Sharon L.
  • 2409 Kelley, Kathryn C.
  • 2410 Klahn, Roger Michael
  • 2411 Larsen, Carol Ann
  • 2412 Lively, Judith Alden
  • 2413 McCune, John Conner ("Jack")
  • 2414 Manning, Roberta Kay
  • 2415 Moody, Robert Dave
  • 2416 Murray, Kay Lila
  • 2417 Nash, Donald Bryce
  • 2418 Nyman, Patricia Louise
  • 2419 Porter, Karen Silver
  • 2420 Friday Variety
  • 2421 Spaid, Frank William
  • 2422 Stephens, Ronald Arthur
  • 2423 Thompson, Edward Alton
  • 2424 Tinker, Myrna Sharlene (Mrs. Lorin D. Mico)
  • 2425 Todd, Dennis Foushee
  • 2426 Vanderzanden, Carolyn Marie
  • 2427 Waid, Karla
  • 2428 Sigma Tau
  • 2429 Football Team of 1958-59
  • 2430 Simmons, Virginia Esther
  • 2431 Class of 1915
  • 2432 Currin, James K.P.
  • 2433 Privett, William Riley
  • 2434 Small, Belle (Mrs. Carlson)
  • 2435 Huff, Grace (Mrs. Von Der Hellen)
  • 2436 Burnett, Minnie Leona (Mrs. J.T. Wiley)
  • 2437 Gellatly, Frances Violet
  • 2438 Winniford, Florence Elle
  • 2439 Johnson, Viola (Mrs. John J. Dickerson)
  • 2440 Horning, Alice Odalite ("Odie")
  • 2441 Junior Flunk Day - Classes of 1910, 1913, and 1914
  • 2442 Institute of Aeronautical Science
  • 2443 Pi Tau Sigma - ME Honarary
  • 2444 American Institute of Chemical Engineers (Student Branch)
  • 2445 American Society of Civil Engineers - Student
  • 2446 Society of Automotive Engineers
  • 2447 American Society of Mechanical Engineers
  • 2448 Sokolik, Barbara Jean
  • 2449 Buildings - Evaporator (Prune Dryer)
  • 2450 Wells, J.D.
  • 2451 Kidder, Wilbur LaMont
  • 2452 Teats, Grant Wayne
  • 2453 Daneri, James Alfred
  • 2454 DeMerrit, Ted C.
  • 2455 Varsity "O"
  • 2456 Aschbacher, Ronald Jacob
  • 2457 Bedynek, Bruce Dinsmore
  • 2458 Brattain, Thomas Laird
  • 2459 Charette, Arthur John
  • 2460 Day, Ralph
  • 2461 Ediger, Wesley Allen ("Wes")
  • 2462 Hall, John Lincoln
  • 2463 Hall, Kirby Joe
  • 2464 Harbour, John Landon
  • 2465 Isbell, Richard Allison
  • 2466 Johnson, William Clark
  • 2467 Kelly, Jack Roger
  • 2468 Laird, James Gerry
  • 2469 Little, Thomas Daniel
  • 2470 Mahl, Ekhard Bertram
  • 2471 Mason, Richard Owsley
  • 2472 Moore, Louis Clavin ("Cal")
  • 2473 Peterson, Jack Hugh
  • 2474 Roberts, James Alfred
  • 2475 Riggert, Robert Walter
  • 2476 Sampels, Vernon Lee
  • 2477 Schmidt, David Anton
  • 2478 Skief, Andy
  • 2479 Solom, Richard James
  • 2480 Stevens, Larry Paul
  • 2481 West, Bill Wayne
  • 2482 Withrow, James Leigh
  • 2483 Williams, Lewis Norvel
  • 2484 Wilson, Phillip Jerry
  • 2485 Rohloff, Yale Wesley
  • 2486 Rock, James Alfred
  • 2487 Tyler, Willard P.
  • 2488 Student Activities - Dances
  • 2489 Williams, Homer, Jr.
  • 2490 Hadraba, Robert John, Jr.
  • 2491 Henthorn, Robert Leon
  • 2492 Lane, Richard Alan
  • 2493 Daggett, Elvin Ellery
  • 2494 VanNess, Graham Nibbs
  • 2495 Hedstrom, Irwin August
  • 2496 Westfall, Ray Harrison
  • 2497 Sutton, Ralph Lee
  • 2498 Steward, Vern Gorsline
  • 2499 Wenstrand, Arlo Paul
  • 2500 Cubbage, Clarke Whitmore
  • 2501 Bogdan, Michael Thomas
  • 2502 Pellegrino, Frank Anthony
  • 2503 Narver, John Colin
  • 2504 Smart, Ronald Roy
  • 2505 Thiel, Norman Gary
  • 2506 Ellison, George Vernon
  • 2507 Witte, John August
  • 2508 Vestal, Dallas Oren
  • 2509 VanLom, Richard Henry
  • 2510 Student Organizations - Hawaiian Club (Hui O Hawaii)
  • 2511 Dances, 1958-1959
  • 2512 Beaver
  • 2513 Music - Madrigal
  • 2514 Physical Education - Women - Intramurals
  • 2515 Swanson, Frank Gilbert
  • 2516 Football - Pyramid Play, 1933 View an image of this topic.
  • 2517 Moore, Guy Erwin
  • 2518 OAC Training Squad
  • 519 Francis, Joseph Charles ("Joe")
  • 2520 Thiel, Donald Clifford
  • 2521 Farrell, Robert J.
  • 2522 Lambert, Rockne Francis
  • 2523 Milum, Robert Bruce
  • 2524 Wade, Joseph Downey
  • 2525 McKittrick, Robert Oran
  • 2526 Velthoen, John Richard
  • 2527 Daniels, Ronald Elmer
  • 2528 Wild, Donald R.
  • 2529 Kleaver, William L.
  • 2530 Raack, James Dale
  • 2531 Jesmer, David G.
  • 2532 Goodwin, Jack E.
  • 2533 Hammack, Sterling L.
  • 2534 Fournier, Dwayne Raymond
  • 2535 Searle, Theodore Cooper, Jr.
  • 2536 Metcalf, Arnold J.
  • 2537 DeGrant, Robert Lynn
  • 2538 Snider, Clifford Ernest
  • 2539 Bruce, Robert Glen
  • 2540 Zwahlen, Ernie Melchior
  • 2541 Paulson, Dainard A.
  • 2542 Hittner, Leon Brian
  • 2543 Palmer, Douglas Clifford
  • 2544 Lee, Glen Robert
  • 2545 Naranche, Dan I.
  • 2546 Kealoha, Wilfred Palau ("Willie")
  • 2547 Wesley, Samuel David
  • 2548 Bain, George William
  • 2549 Shelton, Louis Francis
  • 2550 Zielaskowski, Orville Wilbur
  • 2551 Parker, Frank Freeman
  • 2552 Smith, Everett Elwood
  • 2553 Gray, Gene R.
  • 2554 Jackson, Arthur Martin
  • 2555 Taft, Wesley Charles ("Wes")
  • 2556 Parker Stadium
  • 2557 Hart, Edward Benjamin
  • 2558 Avery, Punderson
  • 2559 Dobell, Bermal Eugene
  • 2560 Spangler, Ora (Mrs. L.L. Poster)
  • 2561 Johnson, Warren Dick
  • 2562 Dalton, Charles D'Orr
  • 2563 Experiment Station - Sherman
  • 2564 Mavrodes, George Ion
  • 2565 Garbould, Robert Clarence
  • 2566 Schroeder, John Price
  • 2567 Stitt, Donald Virgil
  • 2568 Benz, Marjorie Elizabeth
  • 2569 Stidham, Bill
  • 2570 Reynolds, Everett Joseph
  • 2571 Pflugrad, Roy David
  • 2572 Rissman, Bob Paul
  • 2573 Palmberg, Walter Henry
  • 2575 Henningsen, Theodore Orvald
  • 2576 Labhart, Robert Blakney
  • 2577 Stagg, Edward Larry
  • 2578 Strait, Richard
  • 2579 West, Lawrence
  • 2580 Lui, Chuang Kwai
  • 2581 Courts - Miscellaneous Organizations
  • 2582 Brackins, James Roger
  • 2583 Berry, Thomas Joseph
  • 2584 Naylor, Philip Leon
  • 2585 Salisbury, Terry Allen
  • 2586 Inter-Fraternity Council
  • 2587 Rally Squad
  • 2588 Lasater, Sharon May
  • 2589 Wood, Dennis Harold
  • 2590 Henley, Elizabeth Artis
  • 2591 Gannon, Sandra Lee
  • 2592 Student Organizations - Orchesis - Dance Honorary
  • 2593 Stinnette, James
  • 2594 Famacs - Foreign Student Service Honorary
  • 2595 Swift, Derald Dean
  • 2596 Sanchez, Seraphin ("Sonny")
  • 2597 Negri, Frank Richard
  • 2598 Lukehart, Gary Dennis
  • 2599 Kaohelaulii, Edward K.
  • 2600 Halbrook, Harvey Wade ("Swede")
  • 2601 Doman, Jerry L.
  • 2602 Enderle, George Herman
  • 2603 Hake, Bruce R.
  • 2604 Hogan, Howard William
  • 2605 Schoenfeldt, Arthur Morris
  • 2606 Weed, Edith Verna
  • 2607 Hamill, Robert Michel
  • 2608 Hawkins, Erick
  • 2609 Phelps, Roger Victor
  • 2610 Marshall, Katharine, (Mrs. J.A. Jelderks)
  • 2611 Cusack, Mary Christina
  • 2612 deMacedo, William
  • 2613 Graves, Raymond Frederick
  • 2614 Stewart, Dora Belle (Mrs. Alvin Hjalmer Madsen)
  • 2615 Butz, Elmer Finley
  • 2616 Gradon, Florence Walter
  • 2617 Helmer, Lucille Evelyn (Mrs. Clement James Powell)
  • 2618 Slavin, Elise Estella
  • 2619 Slottee, Ruth Ranghild
  • 2620 McGreal, Allegra
  • 2621 Niles, Marjorie Helen (Mrs. Malcolm Rasmussen)
  • 2622 Ackley, Kenneth Justice
  • 2623 Theiring, Robert George
  • 2624 Panhellenic
  • 2625 Student Activities - Miscellaneous View an image of this topic.
  • 2626 Jacobs, Georgia Lucille (Mrs. John Shaw Crout)
  • 2627 McCow, Dwight Lyman
  • 2628 Chambers, Bernice Gertrude
  • 2629 Wimer, Fred Arnold
  • 2630 Hobart, Anne Marie (Mrs. Paul Condit Dicky)
  • 2631 Hinman, John Abel
  • 2632 Payne, Lois Marguerite
  • 2633 Jenner, George Kenwood
  • 2634 Dowsett, Gertrude Lenore
  • 2635 Behnke, Fred George
  • 2636 Brown, Thomas Roy
  • 2637 Rydman, Eunice Alfreda
  • 2638 Schlegel, Ralph Henry
  • 2639 Hobert, Theodore R.
  • 2640 Kelly, Fred
  • 2641 Sikes, Cyril Pierce
  • 2642 Roberts, Homer Lee
  • 2643 Trowbridge, Miles Lawrence
  • 2644 Hoy, Elvin Albert
  • 2645 Young, David Roosevelt
  • 2646 Fuller, Cecil Robb
  • 2647 Harris, Lillian Polly
  • 2648 Peterson, Bertha Irene
  • 2649 Harvey, Ruth Frances
  • 2650 Joy, Evelyn Colburne
  • 2651 Beatie, John M.
  • 2652 Morris, Kathleen B.
  • 2653 Wilbur, Marvin Cummings
  • 2654 Peace Corps
  • 2655 Housemothers and Hostesses
  • 2656 Land Grant College Dinner - June 15, 1950
  • 2657 Summer Session, 1965
  • 2658 Class of 1965
  • 2659 Class of 1917
  • 2660 Rook-Sophomore Picnic
  • 2661 Student Organizations - People to People
  • 2662 Wille, Jerald Robert ("Jerry")
  • 2663 OSU Students Studying Abroad
  • 2664 Class of 1966
  • 2665 Class of 1969
  • 2666 Dimick, Donald Gregory
  • 2667 Harper, William Theodore
  • 2668 Watt, Harvey Marcus
  • 2669 Holman, Thomas Carter ("Bud")
  • 2670 Catteral, James Alfred
  • 2671 Konstad, Niles Edward
  • 2672 Sliper, Paul Loritz
  • 2673 Carey, Norman Francis
  • 2674 Storey, George Kenneth
  • 2675 Peterson, Alexander, Jr.
  • 2676 Torrey, Dan Howard
  • 2677 Roelandt, Frank Emiel
  • 2678 Paldanius, Ward Albert
  • 2679 Silver, Morris
  • 2680 Knowlton, David Lee
  • 2681 Durdan, Donald Edgar
  • 2682 Kohler, Richard Louis ("Dick")
  • 2683 Anderson, Erland Joseph ("Andy")
  • 2684 Harvey, Robert R.
  • 2685 Brophy, Carl Michael ("Mickey")
  • 2686 Jeffries, Howard Tinkham
  • 2687 Winter, Morice Frederick
  • 2688 Howard, Robert William ("Bob")
  • 2689 Cecil, Don Day
  • 2690 Cook, Gayle Helen
  • 2691 Martin, Couglas Waynne
  • 2692 McNutt, George R.
  • 2693 Sager, Azalea
  • 2694 Wieman, Zelta May
  • 2695 Hartman, Robert Joseph
  • 2696 Fisher, Walter James
  • 2697 Clark, James Kalaeone
  • 2698 Cornelison, Robert Leroy, Jr.
  • 2699 Anderson, William Thomas
  • 2700 Gotta, John Charles
  • 2701 Helbig, Dwayne Emerson
  • 2702 Turner, Maxime Harvey
  • 2703 Madsen, Ernest Brix
  • 2704 Mann, Dave Carl
  • 2705 Nibblett, Donald Oliver
  • 2706 Norton, James Owen
  • 2707 Redkey, Robert Henry
  • 2708 Ritt, Edwin Arnold
  • 2709 Skiles, Richard Lee
  • 2710 Sutherland, Fred Eugene
  • 2711 Zarosinski, Ronald James
  • 2712 Clark, Herman Piikea
  • 2713 Faculty - Miscellaneous
  • 2714 Fredeen, George Norman
  • 2715 Taylor, Merle F.
  • 2716 Lenchitsky, Julius Carl
  • 2717 Secretaries - OSU
  • 2718 O'Connell, Forrest Lester (Skeet)
  • 2719 MacDonald, William Fred (Red)
  • 2720 Hill, Fred Wayland
  • 2721 Moe, Carol E.
  • 2722 Durland, Arthur Charles
  • 2723 Creider, Edwin
  • 2724 Folen, Clifford G.
  • 2725 Loomis, Heather Wilson
  • 2726 McKinney, Esther
  • 2727 Horning, Gladys (Mrs. Sidney Schloeman)
  • 2728 Class of 1937
  • 2729 Weber, Clarence Roderick
  • 2730 Popovich, Mrs. Milosh
  • 2731 Buildings - Fisheries and Wildlife Laboratory
  • 2732 Lewis and Clark Exposition
  • 2733 Abed, George Tewfic
  • 2734 Shakespearian Festival - Ashland
  • 2735 Floyd, Willie Jean (Mrs. Carl Henniger)
  • 2736 Laurence, Lyle (Mrs. L. Levinger)
  • 2737 McKee, Robert
  • 2738 Scoggin, Hubert A.
  • 2739 Crawford, James Malcolm
  • 2740 Gellatly, Robert Holmes
  • 2741 Murray, Leslie W.
  • 2742 Patterson, Woodson L.
  • 2743 Davis, Cora Mabel (Mrs. Dow Vernon Walker)
  • 2744 Cauthorn, Frankie (Mrs. Archie Campbell McIntyre)
  • 2745 New York University Scholarship Winners
  • 2746 Lee, Robert Randolph (Bob)
  • 2747 Palmer, Ted Wayne
  • 2748 Clark, Robert Roy
  • 2749 Meyers, George Edward
  • 2750 Marsh, Charles Robert ("Chuck")
  • 2751 Grenier, Howard Edward
  • 2752 Carpenter, Maxey Beecher
  • 2753 Sniffen, John Nelson, Jr.
  • 2754 Buettgenbach, Hubert Howard
  • 2755 Jensen, Mrs. James H.
  • 2756 Fischer, Charles Merel
  • 2757 Baisley, Perry A.
  • 2758 Experiment Station (Branch) - North Willamette at Aurora
  • 2759 Porter, William D.
  • 2760 Beaty, William Henry
  • 2761 Lunt, Herbert Arthur
  • 2762 Austin, Kirby Burdette
  • 2763 Ott, Walther Henry
  • 2764 Paglietta, Dr. Roberto
  • 2765 Leong, Denis Chunn Hung
  • 2766 Logan, Mrs. Albert Victor (Emily)
  • 2767 Davidson, Robert Herschel
  • 2768 Tooley, Fred Venard
  • 2769 Winter, Maurice Frederick
  • 2770 Grant, Eugene Fredrick
  • 2771 Estes, Donald Robert
  • 2772 Adams, James Gerald
  • 2773 Physical Education - Men - Intramurals
  • 2774 Miller, A. Pete
  • 2775 Eilers, Vern
  • 2776 Kasetsart University
  • 2777 Wright, Sharron Beverly
  • 2778 Anderson, Barbara Helen
  • 2779 See, Rose Marie
  • 2780 Carr, Shirley Louise
  • 2781 Murray, Dorothy Jean
  • 2782 Willis, Pierre Duruz
  • 2783 Purdy, Ruby Fay
  • 2784 Watt, Phyllis Ruth
  • 2785 Coe, James Howard
  • 2786 Hartley, George Wellington
  • 2787 Varney, Preston Bolt
  • 2788 Gill, Eugene Luke
  • 2789 Class of 1925
  • 2790 Reif, Raymond Roger
  • 2791 Phelps, Leland Quinton
  • 2792 Long, Gerald Richard
  • 2793 Lyon, John
  • 2794 Anderson, David Leon
  • 2795 Allinger, William Bertrand
  • 2796 Doty, Marvin Eugene
  • 2797 Deeks, William Hugh
  • 2798 Davis, Ralph Scott, Jr.
  • 2799 Campbell, Donald Wayne
  • 2800 Overman, William James
  • 2801 Moore, Ralph Duane
  • 2802 Carpenter, Kenneth Leroy
  • 2803 Mast, William Donald
  • 2804 Miller, Joaquin
  • 2805 Simas, Warren Harding
  • 2806 Knutson, George
  • 2807 Lemmon, John David
  • 2808 Hudson, Loring Gardner
  • 2809 Ross, John Elton
  • 2810 Dubois, May
  • 2811 Smith, Margaret Louise
  • 2812 Bates, Albert Willard
  • 2813 York, Joanne Mary
  • 2814 Wilson, Edward Everett
  • 2815 Rahn, Virginia Lou
  • 2816 Withers, Dorothy Rose
  • 2817 Frost, Shirley David
  • 2818 Veltman, Stanley Marven
  • 2819 Girod, Shirley Anne
  • 2820 Crockett, Miriam J.
  • 2821 Hayes, Sondra Jeanne
  • 2822 Ward, Roy Allen
  • 2823 Graham, Crawford Henderson ("Scram")
  • 2824 Mavericks
  • 2825 Kellough, Richard D.
  • 2826 Haberlach, Herbert Louis
  • 2827 Backer, Sharon F.
  • 2828 Panama-Pacific International Exposition, 1915
  • 2829 Fairbanks, Mrs. J. Leo
  • 2830 Leishman, Milton L.
  • 2831 Forretel, William Milo
  • 2832 Johnson, Harrey George
  • 2833 American Assoc. of University Women
  • 2834 Reynolds, Joe A.
  • 2835 Ray, Howard Clifton ("Hod")
  • 2836 Bissett, Lee Henry ("Bissy")
  • 2837 Kathan, George Lewis
  • 2838 McCart, Marion ("Babe")
  • 2839 Eakins, Jack Marion
  • 2840 Murhard, Erroll Elexander
  • 2841 Kincaid, William Brayton
  • 2842 Gurley, Wayne E.
  • 2843 Sims, Norma Rose
  • 2844 McMahon, Phyllis Ann
  • 2845 McKee, Violet Lee
  • 2846 Maxwell, William Jr.
  • 2847 Reed, Ruth
  • 2848 Finch, Richard Vinton
  • 2849 Van Arsdel, William Campbell, III
  • 2850 Paulson, Oscar Ingal
  • 2851 Bower, Donald Leland
  • 2852 Mack, John Vincent
  • 2853 Oberst, Raymond John
  • 2854 Wegner, Louis Herman, Jr.
  • 2855 Churchill, Robert Claude
  • 2856 Fortier, Albert
  • 2857 Knapp, Robert Edwin
  • 2858 Gustafson, Carl Harry
  • 2859 Wallach, Albert Rudolph
  • 2860 Dewitt, Jean Elizabeth
  • 2861 Kruger, Lynn Weldon
  • 2862 Kirchner, Walter Charles
  • 2863 Schulze, Harry Arnold
  • 2864 Spears, Stella Frances
  • 2865 Gannon, Irene Maye
  • 2866 McDonald, Lottie Belle
  • 2867 Alumni Association - Athletic Committee
  • 2868 Fountain, James Davis
  • 2869 Lumsden, Anne Lee
  • 2870 MacPherson, Lois Virginia
  • 2871 Shugg, Frances Paget
  • 2872 Shearer, William N.
  • 2873 Moser, Robin Emerson
  • 2874 Stone, Robert William
  • 2875 Klemm, Karl
  • 2876 Carlton, Ruth Mary
  • 2877 Hemphill, Carl Horton
  • 2878 Leary, Elizabeth Gray
  • 2879 Smith, Elbert George
  • 2880 Steele, Hubert Jenkins
  • 2881 Wilson, Roscoe Clarence
  • 2882 Cook, Joseph William
  • 2883 Crowell, Hamblin Howes
  • 2884 Foley, Francis Barnett
  • 2885 Gove, Mrs. Mahlon (Wilma Chapman)
  • 2886 Hanley, Edward Dennis
  • 2887 Hogl, John Michael
  • 2888 King, Anne Elizabeth (Mrs. Roy E. Stout)
  • 2889 Padgett, Peter Wilson
  • 2890 Rall, Genevieve Nancy (Mrs. J.Y. Leveton)
  • 2891 Sheldon, Florence Louise (Mrs. Stanard R. Gillespie)
  • 2892 Simkins, Glenn Wood
  • 2893 Struble, Frances H. (Mrs. Paul Hasner)
  • 2894 Warrington, William Rich
  • 2895 Moore, Charles Balcom
  • 2896 Small, Robert Thomas
  • 2897 York, Albert Lewis
  • 2898 Wood, John Milton
  • 2899 Webb, Delmar Orville
  • 2900 Troeh, Neal Arnold
  • 2901 Shelley, Laurence
  • 2902 Reinhart, Aileen Ernestine
  • 2903 Peterson, Sigurd Harlan, Jr.
  • 2904 Nichols, John Randolph
  • 2905 Marsh, Thomas Parker
  • 2906 Layfield, Robert Atkinson
  • 2907 Kirschman, Mrs. Mabel Mary
  • 2908 Galloway, Torrence D.
  • 2909 Finlay, Gilbert Christopher
  • 2910 Davis, Leverett, Jr.
  • 2911 Cox, Walter Allen
  • 2912 Bailor, Thomas Edward
  • 2913 Scott, Marjorie Ann (Mrs. M. Daniel McCall)
  • 2914 Corvallis City Panhellenic
  • 2915 Buildings - Physics and Chemistry View an image of this topic.
  • 2916 Buildings - Dormitory Complex
  • 2917 Benny Beaver
  • 2918 Buildings - Co-Op Bookstore
  • 2919 Associated Clubs of Portland
  • 2920 Shaver, Captain Delmer
  • 2921 Extension - Home Demonstration Agents
  • 2922 Schultz, Harold William
  • 2923 Germeroth, Raymond Royce
  • 2924 Bullard, Robert Lee
  • 2925 Palmateer, Robert Edwin
  • 2926 Johnson, Donald Keith
  • 2927 Colgan, Richard Gordon
  • 2928 Chou, Wei Shin ("Peter")
  • 2929 Dierickx, Rudolph Pierre
  • 2930 Cook, Charles Francis
  • 2931 Heddinger, Gerald John
  • 2932 Hart, Herbert Hoover
  • 2933 Simmons, Winford Vernon
  • 2934 Yunger, Albert John
  • 2935 Brown, Gilbert Allen
  • 2936 Spight, Lindsey Hill
  • 2937 Richardson, John Marvin
  • 2938 Colwell, Elmer Teed
  • 2939 Koeppen, Alfred Lyman
  • 2940 Taylor, Claret Dale
  • 2941 Stout, Elizabeth Ann
  • 2942 Weinstock, Harry Herschel
  • 2943 Wampler, Louis Clinton
  • 2944 Traver, Harmon Richard
  • 2945 Sears, Ernest Robert
  • 2946 Gilkey, Vernice Ruth (Mrs. R. W. Stine)
  • 2947 Sterling, Bertha (Mrs. William Wilson)
  • 2948 Lake, Edward Ralph
  • 2949 Elmore, Pitts
  • 2950 Buildings - Radiation Center
  • 2951 Athletics - Rugby
  • 2952 Vejlupek, Judy Ann
  • 2953 Ellis, Lynda L.
  • 2954 Day, Edgar Allan
  • 2955 Athletics-Football-Alumni Games and Squads
  • 2956 Ziefle, Adolph
  • 2957 Barnes, Suzanne
  • 2958 Music-Coed Bands and Girls in ROTC Band
  • 2959 Johnson, Janeth Ann
  • 2960 Alpha Delta Sigma
  • 2961 Meyers, Margaret Jean (Mrs. J. W. Hollstein)
  • 2962 MacDonald, John Howard
  • 2963 Kalar, Philip Blaine, Sr.
  • 2964 Tucker, Duane Emery
  • 2965 Hart, Scott P.
  • 2966 Smith, William Charles
  • 2967 Hinz, Robert Carleton
  • 2968 Mock, Lester G.
  • 2969 Federal Farm Labor Program
  • 2970 Fisher, Orceneth
  • 2971 Lipp, George Edward
  • 2972 Boon, Melva Alice
  • 2973 McHugh, Mrs. S. W.
  • 2974 Jernstedt, Maurice
  • 2975 Demith, James
  • 2976 Long, Elsie (Mrs. H. T. Irion)
  • 2977 Root, George Herbert
  • 2978 OSU Dames
  • 2979 Bristow, W. W.
  • 2980 Schwarz, George
  • 2981 Henne
  • 2982 Schmidt, William F. View this image.
  • 2983 Michael, Effie
  • 2984 Howard, William N.
  • 2985 Brunstrom, Alfred, Mrs.
  • 2986 Gilbert, Earl C.
  • 2987 Stoltenberg, Carl
  • 2988 Hammonds, Timothy M.
  • 2989 Deep, Ira
  • 2990 Day, E. A.
  • 2991 Davis, William
  • 2992 Dalby, Homer
  • 2993 Crow, John E.
  • 2994 Crowe, Beryl
  • 2995 Croeni, Jack G.
  • 2996 Crist, Miss
  • 2997 Crawford, Dennis
  • 2998 Cooper, B. F. Jr.
  • 2999 Cole, Georgia

 

OSU Home Search OSU Archives Library Home Archives Home